Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0388,102
ChlefAlgeria 8,0675,013
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4055,223
CeresArgentina 2,0211,256
ChamicalArgentina 2,4371,514
ChepesArgentina 2,4941,550
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,3572,086
ConcordiaArgentina 1,7381,080
CórdobaArgentina 2,2781,416
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2781,416
CorrientesArgentina 1,6471,024
CairnsAustralia 15,4869,623
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4118,334
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1428,788
CedunaAustralia 13,8858,628
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4378,971
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1539,416
Cobar MoAustralia 13,8918,632
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,8589,854
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8468,604
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0248,714
ChittagongBangladesh 15,4159,579
CharnocksBarbados 4,3782,721
CotonouBenin 5,9243,681
C. ItapemirimBrazil 314195
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11672
CabroboBrazil 1,6531,027
CaceresBrazil 1,7011,057
CaetiteBrazil 988614
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9121,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,214754
Campo MouraoBrazil 947588
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 249154
Campos SalesBrazil 1,7951,115
CanavieirasBrazil 919571
CaparaoBrazil 299186
CapinopolisBrazil 815506
CaratingaBrazil 362225
CaravelasBrazil 706439
CarinhanhaBrazil 976607
CarolinaBrazil 1,7931,114
Castro, ParanáBrazil 725451
CataguasesBrazil 177110
CatalaoBrazil 725450
CatanduvaBrazil 630391
CaxiasBrazil 2,0071,247
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,061659
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,0921,300
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15093
ChapecoBrazil 1,060659
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,8471,147
CipoBrazil 1,405873
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,7571,092
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 433269
CordeiroBrazil 12880
CorrentinaBrazil 1,064661
CorumbaBrazil 1,547961
CoximBrazil 1,302809
CrateusBrazil 1,9921,238
CuiabaBrazil 1,586986
CuritibaBrazil 678422
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,7326,669
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,3527,054
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3997,083
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0766,261
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3436,427
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6375,989
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0857,510
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6417,234
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8517,364
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6245,359
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6685,386
Charlo, NbCanada 8,2165,105
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9484,939
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9544,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4257,099
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0905,027
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4476,492
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2045,719
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7385,430
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2076,343
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9237,409
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5756,572
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6996,648
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Comox, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3317,041
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,2906,394
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6316,606
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7636,688
ChicoChile 3,6652,277
ChillanChile 3,1571,962
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2502,019
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,7701,722
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6932,295
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0271,881
ChangchunChina 17,45910,849
ChangduChina 16,0039,945
ChangshaChina 17,54110,900
ChengduChina 16,65710,351
ChongqingChina 16,91610,512
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6872,912
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5665,944
CamagueyCuba 6,2013,854
CasablancaCuba 6,6484,131
ChebCzech Republic 9,7806,077
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1926,334
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5493,448
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5283,435
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5123,425
CanarEcuador 4,4692,777
CairoEgypt 9,9026,154
CaenFrance 9,0635,632
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9695,574
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2442,016
CocobeachGabon 6,2943,911
CologneGermany 9,5655,944
ChiosGreece 9,9226,166
CorfuGreece 9,5435,930
ConakryGuinea 4,8373,006
CatacamasHonduras 6,2723,897
CholutecaHonduras 6,2573,888
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9578,673
CherrapunjiIndia 15,4519,601
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,4519,601
ChahbaharIran 12,3867,697
ClaremorrisIreland 9,1325,675
ClonesIreland 9,2405,742
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,1945,713
CorkIreland 8,9785,579
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9735,576
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,7865,460
CameriItaly 9,2365,739
CampobassoItaly 9,3145,788
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8785,517
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8045,471
Cape FrascaItaly 8,7855,459
Cape MeleItaly 9,0875,647
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,2505,748
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0615,631
CerviaItaly 9,3535,812
CiampinoItaly 9,1985,715
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2545,751
Cisa PassItaly 9,2295,735
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1665,696
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5115,910
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,0135,601
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3045,782
ChibaJapan 18,57011,539
ChichibuJapan 18,54511,524
ChichijimaJapan 19,30311,995
ChoshiJapan 18,53711,519
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4976,523
ChilekaMalawi 8,1495,064
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0785,020
ChitipaMalawi 8,2095,101
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8445,496
ComitanMexico 6,8784,274
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,66310,976
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,59210,311
ChoirMongolia 16,35310,162
CasablancaMorocco 7,3204,548
ChindeMozambique 8,1925,090
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,3469,536
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5997,829
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6657,249
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,7747,317
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,7807,321
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9947,453
CondegaNicaragua 6,1983,852
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,0919,378
ChejuNorth Korea 18,46511,475
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,13711,270
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,30911,377
ChhorPakistan 13,2848,255
ChitralPakistan 13,6698,494
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,195742
ConcepcionParaguay 1,457906
CajamarcaPeru 4,1602,585
ChachapoyasPeru 4,1522,580
ChiclayoPeru 4,3102,678
ChimbotePeru 4,0622,524
CuzcoPeru 3,2051,992
CzestochowaPoland 10,2056,341
CoimbraPortugal 7,8884,902
CalafatRomania 10,0206,226
CeahlauRomania 10,3976,461
ClujRomania 10,2286,356
ConstantaRomania 10,4256,478
CraiovaRomania 10,1026,278
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,6858,504
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,4498,358
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,4128,956
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1378,785
Cape UelenRussia 13,9388,661
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,29510,747
CaraRussia 15,9489,910
Cerdyn’Russia 12,7357,913
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4578,983
ChitaRussia 16,20910,072
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,21010,073
CokurdahRussia 14,6629,111
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,12110,017
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,0743,774
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,72211,013
CaceresSpain 7,9224,923
CadizSpain 7,6594,760
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0034,973
CordobaSpain 7,8534,880
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6828,502
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,28910,122
ChanthaburiThailand 16,17410,051
Chiang MaiThailand 16,0649,982
Chiang RaiThailand 16,18610,058
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,09210,000
ChumphonThailand 15,7909,812
CanakkaleTurkey 10,0406,239
CorumTurkey 10,7046,651
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9948,074
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1778,188
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,1305,673
CernovcyUkraine 10,4696,506
ChernigovUkraine 10,9706,817
CarrascoUruguay 1,8191,130
ColoniaUruguay 1,9131,189
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0913,164
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2225,109
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6864,776
Camden, ScUsa 7,4874,653
Canton, NyUsa 8,2135,104
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1645,695
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3144,545
Caribou, MeUsa 8,1515,065
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4485,250
Casper, WyUsa 9,7666,069
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1216,911
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8514,879
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9265,547
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3254,552
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3354,558
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9054,913
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5914,717
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1005,655
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8204,859
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1355,055
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0164,981
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4874,653
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2075,721
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5415,929
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5315,301
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5565,317
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,7336,670
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1595,070
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6095,971
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1305,052
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1315,052
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0855,024
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8935,526
Clark, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1015,034
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1175,666
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1905,089
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6745,390
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9428,663
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4015,221
College Park, MdUsa 7,7284,802
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3835,831
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5535,315
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4904,654
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Columbus, InUsa 8,2005,096
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5935,340
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1175,044
Conception, MoUsa 8,8175,479
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9545,564
Conway, ArUsa 8,2445,123
Conway, ScUsa 7,3774,584
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0214,985
Corning, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0384,995
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0354,993
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0346,856
Covington, LaUsa 7,8004,847
Covington, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Crete, NeUsa 9,0185,604
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,9996,214
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7457,920
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7457,920
CaracasVenezuela 4,5252,812
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1052,551
CoroVenezuela 4,7872,974
ChipataZambia 7,9884,964
ChomaZambia 7,3104,542
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7524,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -