Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1378,163
ShkoderAlbania 9,6746,011
SkikdaAlgeria 8,4695,263
SaltaArgentina 2,2771,415
San AntonioArgentina 2,8551,774
San LuisArgentina 2,5411,579
San RafaelArgentina 2,7701,721
Santa RosaArgentina 2,5301,572
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1881,360
SarmientoArgentina 3,4412,138
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5138,397
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5218,402
SalzburgAustria 9,6515,997
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6877,263
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7797,320
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7867,324
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,0474,379
SaveBenin 6,0403,753
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1611,343
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7146,037
SalvadorBrazil 1,205749
Santa MariaBrazil 1,292803
SantaremBrazil 2,5971,614
SantosBrazil 341212
Sao CarlosBrazil 495308
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,0421,269
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8741,165
Sao JoaquimBrazil 902561
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,334829
Sao LourencoBrazil 211131
Sao LuisBrazil 2,2701,411
Sao MateusBrazil 582362
São PauloBrazil 359223
Sao SimaoBrazil 479297
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1181,938
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,420883
SerrinhaBrazil 1,331827
Sete LagoasBrazil 400248
SobralBrazil 2,1581,341
SoureBrazil 2,5361,576
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,331827
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,542958
SurubimBrazil 1,8561,154
SadovoBulgaria 10,0496,244
SandanskiBulgaria 9,8976,150
SofiaBulgaria 9,9716,196
SiemreapCambodia 16,38110,180
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6294,741
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,4296,481
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9294,927
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,9427,421
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6496,617
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1395,058
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3646,440
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7655,447
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9315,550
Scott, SkCanada 10,4966,522
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4445,247
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7904,841
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1305,052
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5387,791
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4485,871
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4295,859
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9976,834
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0915,028
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9884,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3026,402
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3106,407
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8684,889
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4003,977
SalCape Verde 4,9283,062
SantiagoChile 2,9311,822
SewellChile 2,9221,816
ShanghaiChina 18,23711,333
ShantouChina 17,95611,158
ShenyangChina 17,58410,927
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7623,580
Simon BolivarColombia 5,0773,155
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7603,579
SibenikCroatia 9,5435,930
SplitCroatia 9,5625,942
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2736,384
StudsgårdDenmark 10,0546,248
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5423,444
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4013,356
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4663,397
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5543,451
SamanaDominican Republic 5,4773,403
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4453,384
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5773,465
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4823,407
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5493,448
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,3683,336
SanchezDominican Republic 5,4933,413
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5793,467
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6203,492
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4373,379
San GabrielEcuador 4,5702,840
SalloumEgypt 9,4595,878
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3525,811
SohagEgypt 9,7466,056
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0606,252
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4574,013
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,4402,138
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,5327,166
StrasbourgFrance 9,4115,848
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1251,942
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,3722,095
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2847,012
SchleswigGermany 9,9656,192
StuttgartGermany 9,5105,910
SamosGreece 9,9436,179
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8336,110
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6025,967
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0206,227
SiguiriGuinea 5,3193,305
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4974,037
SzegedHungary 9,9746,198
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8276,106
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9416,177
SagarIndia 14,1308,780
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9218,651
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,15410,660
SemnanIran 12,0327,477
ShahroudIran 12,1897,575
ShirazIran 11,7667,311
ShannonIreland 9,0385,616
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0525,625
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4095,847
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4455,869
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2045,719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8655,509
Scuro MountainItaly 9,2795,766
SigonellaItaly 9,0475,622
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0813,158
SagaJapan 18,69911,620
SaigoJapan 18,50011,496
SakaiJapan 18,56911,539
SakataJapan 18,21311,318
SapporoJapan 17,73711,022
SaseboJapan 18,68011,608
SendaiJapan 18,26611,350
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,86311,722
ShimonosekiJapan 18,66011,596
ShinjoJapan 18,22311,324
ShionomisakiJapan 18,83911,707
ShirakawaJapan 18,40211,435
ShizuokaJapan 18,66611,599
SumotoJapan 18,73111,640
SuttsuJapan 17,78311,050
SuwaJapan 18,55011,527
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6662,278
SavannakhetLaos 16,58110,303
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7546,683
SiluteLithuania 10,6196,599
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8106,096
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7266,044
SalimaMalawi 8,1845,085
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,25310,721
SibuMalaysia 16,48010,241
SanMali 5,8023,605
SegouMali 5,7053,545
SikassoMali 5,5833,469
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5516,557
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1324,432
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,13110,024
SainshandMongolia 16,57410,299
SafiMorocco 7,1184,424
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8014,226
SittweMyanmar 15,4759,616
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,1346,297
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,8407,357
SaiqOman 12,0267,473
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4577,120
SurOman 12,1877,573
SialkotPakistan 13,8748,622
SibbiPakistan 13,1968,200
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,469913
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,4562,147
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,12111,260
SandomierzPoland 10,3506,431
SniezkaPoland 10,0106,221
SuwalkiPoland 10,6276,604
SzczecinPoland 10,1346,297
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5664,702
Santa MariaPortugal 6,9214,301
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2243,246
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9506,183
Satu MareRomania 10,2456,367
SibiuRomania 10,2046,341
SulinaRomania 10,5526,557
SadrinskRussia 13,1388,164
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3297,040
SalekhardRussia 13,2098,209
SaratovRussia 11,9297,413
SejmcanRussia 15,4179,580
SelagoncyRussia 14,9399,283
Simusir IslandRussia 17,02710,581
SkovorodinoRussia 16,39510,188
SmolenskRussia 11,1776,945
SociRussia 11,2026,961
SortovalaRussia 11,4327,104
SuntarRussia 15,4179,580
SurgutRussia 13,6448,478
SverdlovskRussia 12,9548,050
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4427,732
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0433,134
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,9803,716
SeychellesSeychelles 10,6906,643
SingaporeSingapore 15,7379,779
SliacSlovakia 10,0696,257
SeoulSouth Korea 18,13311,268
SineijuSouth Korea 17,77511,045
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0985,032
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4785,268
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4075,224
SevilleSpain 7,7594,821
SennarSudan 9,2835,769
ShambatSudan 9,2805,767
ShendiSudan 9,4175,852
StenseleSweden 11,0376,858
StockholmSweden 10,7046,651
StorlienSweden 10,7246,664
SundsvallSweden 10,8836,763
SantisSwitzerland 9,4045,844
SongeaTanzania 8,4065,224
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,54710,283
SongkhlaThailand 15,7689,798
Suphan BuriThailand 16,0499,973
Surat ThaniThailand 15,7239,770
SurinThailand 16,40510,194
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0213,742
SokodeTogo 5,9863,720
SfaxTunisia 8,5635,321
SousseTunisia 8,6385,368
SamsunTurkey 10,8416,737
SiirtTurkey 11,1446,925
SivasTurkey 10,8276,728
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7397,916
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8785,517
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6435,992
SarataUkraine 10,5916,581
SarnyUkraine 10,6766,634
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,8376,734
SumyUkraine 11,1576,933
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8977,393
SaltoUruguay 1,7421,083
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6256,602
Safford, AzUsa 9,4225,855
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0424,997
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,0294,368
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4365,242
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0815,643
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0615,631
Salem, InUsa 8,2005,096
Salem, OrUsa 11,0306,854
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,0206,226
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5835,333
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,9886,207
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,6536,620
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2243,246
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4186,474
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2395,741
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2876,392
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3686,443
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6314,742
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7615,444
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3354,558
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0705,636
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5065,907
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2005,096
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,1016,899
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0926,893
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6815,394
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1406,923
Selma, AlUsa 7,6814,773
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7464,814
Seymour, InUsa 8,2005,096
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0595,008
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9156,161
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1765,080
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0825,644
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1915,712
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4465,248
Southport, NcUsa 7,3234,551
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9304,928
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7575,441
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7776,697
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5065,286
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3358,908
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1855,707
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4355,242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7884,839
State College, PaUsa 7,9404,934
State University, MsUsa 7,8914,904
State University, NmUsa 9,1255,670
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7564,819
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6385,989
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6335,364
Stockton, CaUsa 10,5766,572
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7954,844
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,3775,205
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3544,570
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8666,752
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9555,565
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0795,021
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2878,257
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6752,905
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3252,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6282,255
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4884,032
SocotraYemen 11,2616,998
SenangaZambia 6,9494,318
SerenjeZambia 7,7604,822
SeshekeZambia 7,0084,355
SolweziZambia 7,4084,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -