Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,2938,260
BustAfghanistan 12,9128,023
BatnaAlgeria 8,3445,185
BecharAlgeria 7,4554,633
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3385,182
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3464,565
BiskraAlgeria 8,2335,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7954,844
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,5742,842
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,6042,861
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,6172,869
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,2072,614
ByrdAntarctica 7,2384,498
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5171,564
BarilocheArgentina 3,3032,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9741,226
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0478,729
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1548,795
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2029,447
BrestBelarus 10,5506,556
BrusselsBelgium 9,4245,856
Belize CityBelize 6,6554,135
BeninBenin 5,9243,681
BohiconBenin 5,9483,696
BermudaBermuda 6,5594,076
BageBrazil 1,429888
BambuiBrazil 436271
BarbacenaBrazil 195121
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7831,108
BarcelosBrazil 3,2402,013
BarraBrazil 1,316818
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,9501,212
BarreirasBrazil 1,213754
BelémBrazil 2,4551,525
Belo HorizonteBrazil 341212
BelterraBrazil 2,5881,608
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,540957
Bom JesusBrazil 968602
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,073667
BrasiliaBrazil 937583
BrevesBrazil 2,4901,547
BurgasBulgaria 10,2506,370
BurundiBurundi 8,0715,015
BatouriCameroon 6,9444,315
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3945,216
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1236,912
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7106,655
Banff, AbCanada 10,8306,730
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5425,308
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,4455,248
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,6176,597
Bissett, MbCanada 9,6916,022
Blue River, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3865,211
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8747,379
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8356,112
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0136,222
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2026,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6147,217
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0324,370
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,4647,124
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3464,565
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,0685,013
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6222,251
BeijingChina 17,31110,757
BarranquillaColombia 5,0973,167
Benito SalasColombia 4,5192,808
BogotáColombia 4,5552,831
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9576,187
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0144,980
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3514,568
BaniDominican Republic 5,4483,386
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4883,410
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4523,388
BahariyaEgypt 9,5945,962
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8226,104
BiarritzFrance 8,5175,293
BordeauxFrance 8,6775,392
BrestFrance 8,8225,482
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,1046,900
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,1056,901
BitamGabon 6,5364,061
BanjulGambia 4,9733,090
BerlinGermany 10,0006,214
BrockenGermany 9,8136,098
BokeGuinea 4,8683,025
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,8973,043
BudapestHungary 9,9866,205
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,9936,209
BangaloreIndia 13,6908,507
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4878,381
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7599,172
BikanerIndia 13,6828,502
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,56710,295
BabolsarIran 12,0007,457
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0417,482
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7517,302
Bandar LengehIran 11,8717,377
BirjandIran 12,4707,749
BushehrIran 11,5827,197
BaghdadIraq 11,1516,929
BasraIraq 11,3637,061
BelmulletIreland 9,1465,683
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,1115,661
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4255,857
BergamoItaly 9,3055,782
BolognaItaly 9,3155,788
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4575,877
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,2615,755
BrindisiItaly 9,4745,887
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5823,468
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3663,334
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,9608,675
BeirutLebanon 10,4296,481
BenghaziLibya 9,0995,654
BirzaiLithuania 10,8456,739
BitolaMacedonia 9,7346,049
BlantyreMalawi 8,1495,064
BvumbweMalawi 8,1505,065
BintuluMalaysia 16,64310,342
BamakoMali 5,5023,419
Bko-SMali 5,4993,417
BougounMali 5,4463,384
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3433,942
BaitagMongolia 15,2149,454
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,2869,499
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0629,981
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,63510,337
BayandelgerMongolia 16,65410,349
BayankhongorMongolia 15,8759,865
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,48810,246
BulganMongolia 15,9179,891
BhamawMyanmar 15,9879,935
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6407,233
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6547,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9467,423
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8833,656
BilmaNiger 7,6474,752
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6664,142
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6907,265
BergenNorway 10,2436,365
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,2436,365
BjornoyaNorway 11,6867,262
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,0836,887
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,8826,762
BadinPakistan 13,1748,187
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7148,522
BalakotPakistan 13,7898,569
BarkhanPakistan 13,3778,313
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,3153,303
BascoPhilippines 18,45511,468
BialystokPoland 10,5796,574
BejaPortugal 7,7134,793
BragancaPortugal 8,1145,042
BistritaRomania 10,3116,407
BucharestRomania 10,2646,378
BajkitRussia 14,7319,154
BarabinskRussia 14,0588,736
BarnaulRussia 14,4378,971
BerezovoRussia 13,1708,184
BiserRussia 12,8557,988
BlagovescenskRussia 16,86510,480
BogdarinRussia 16,0119,949
BogucanyRussia 14,9919,315
BomnakRussia 16,41810,202
BorRussia 14,4538,981
BorzjaRussia 16,48810,246
BratskRussia 15,3379,530
BelgradeSerbia 9,9066,156
BoSierra Leone 4,8433,009
BontheSierra Leone 4,7532,954
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9176,162
BerberaSomalia 10,2766,385
BusanSouth Korea 18,46311,473
BadajozSpain 7,8444,874
BarcelonaSpain 8,5275,299
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3155,167
BabanusaSudan 8,6095,350
BaselSwitzerland 9,3315,798
BernSwitzerland 9,2775,765
BangkokThailand 16,0649,982
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,0769,990
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0259,958
BizerteTunisia 8,6865,398
BalikesirTurkey 10,1246,291
BursaTurkey 10,2406,363
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8457,982
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3275,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3165,789
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3175,790
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2975,778
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,1415,680
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2185,728
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2806,388
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7344,806
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2498,233
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2508,233
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0354,993
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8374,870
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1395,679
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8284,865
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7654,825
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1715,077
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7905,462
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6406,612
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,7618,551
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0004,971
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1398,164
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8958,013
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,0816,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,9884,964
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7934,843
Bishop, CaUsa 10,3226,414
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6616,003
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7424,811
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4464,627
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1906,954
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4714,643
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7304,804
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3425,184
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4786,511
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9964,969
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7964,844
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8034,849
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8655,509
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0324,991
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7684,827
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1835,085
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1685,076
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6905,400
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8784,896
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,9744,955
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6165,354
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6626,004
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8914,903
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1925,091
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1785,082
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,9474,939
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6425,370
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0895,027
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6826,638
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2908,259
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3572,707
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6432,885
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3594,573
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3554,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -