Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4417,110
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6987,269
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6667,249
YaoundeCameroon 6,6334,122
YokoCameroon 6,8104,232
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7824,836
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3467,051
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0686,257
YanjiChina 17,69610,996
YichangChina 17,34510,778
YinchuanChina 16,63810,339
YiningChina 14,4818,999
YariguiesColombia 4,7092,926
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4763,403
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5883,472
YazdIran 11,9977,455
YakushimaJapan 18,98411,797
YamagataJapan 18,27711,358
YamaguchiJapan 18,66011,595
YokkaichiJapan 18,67811,607
YokohamaJapan 18,59611,556
YonagoJapan 18,58311,548
YonagunijimaJapan 18,59811,557
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,51711,507
YeMyanmar 15,8459,846
YolaNigeria 7,0294,368
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,43211,454
YurimaguasPeru 4,0062,489
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9548,050
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,29010,744
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5747,814
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9306,792
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,5497,798
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,1746,322
York, PaUsa 7,8264,863
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1175,044
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7736,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -