Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0351,265
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7901,113
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3521,462
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8962,421
RivadaviaArgentina 2,0151,252
RosarioArgentina 2,0531,276
RichmondAustralia 13,5608,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6619,110
RecifeBrazil 1,8731,164
RemansoBrazil 1,481921
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,9881,857
Rio VerdeBrazil 980609
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7816,700
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5985,964
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1356,298
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1366,299
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4577,119
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Roberval, QcCanada 8,4545,254
RuoqiangChina 15,1089,388
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1163,179
RandersDenmark 10,1336,297
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5773,465
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5593,455
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6164,111
RumipambaEcuador 4,5332,817
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1676,318
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0556,248
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9886,207
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2422,015
RostockGermany 10,0626,252
RhodesGreece 9,9626,190
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1976,336
ReykhólarIceland 9,9876,206
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8546,123
RamsarIran 11,8367,355
RashtIran 11,7607,308
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0965,653
RadicofaniItaly 9,2245,732
Resia PassItaly 9,4345,863
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3585,815
RivoltoItaly 9,5235,918
Rolle PassItaly 9,4725,886
RomeItaly 9,2035,719
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1755,701
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5385,927
RumoiJapan 17,63610,959
RigaLatvia 10,8456,739
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,7116,656
RodriguesMauritius 10,7516,681
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5469,660
RabatMorocco 7,4124,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7209,769
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5344,060
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,9407,420
RangioraNew Zealand 11,7967,330
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9377,418
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0847,509
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0767,504
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7327,290
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1607,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9847,447
RivasNicaragua 6,0123,736
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2508,234
RebolyRussia 11,5357,168
Rostov On DonRussia 11,3537,055
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0396,860
RagaSudan 8,2575,131
RashadSudan 8,9515,562
RenkSudan 9,1155,664
RumbekSudan 8,5725,327
RanongThailand 15,7109,762
Roi EtThailand 16,46410,231
RizeTurkey 11,1556,932
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9498,047
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,6626,626
RomnyUkraine 11,0756,882
RovnoUkraine 10,6086,592
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9477,424
RochaUruguay 1,6821,045
Racine, WiUsa 8,6115,351
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5344,681
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6275,982
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6305,984
Reading, PaUsa 7,8084,852
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,7606,686
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,0916,271
Redding, CaUsa 10,7796,698
Redlands, CaUsa 10,0406,239
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5386,549
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4245,235
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6104,729
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6104,729
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7264,801
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9695,573
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1475,062
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,1045,657
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Rockville, InUsa 8,3415,183
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9685,573
Rome, GaUsa 7,7214,798
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5545,937
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9456,802
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0155,602
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6864,776
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5735,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -