Jill2016.com
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9638,056
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1879,437
ParanaArgentina 1,9701,224
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,582983
PehuajoArgentina 2,3091,435
PergaminoArgentina 2,0891,298
PigeArgentina 2,4551,526
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2611,405
PosadasArgentina 1,379857
PresidenciaArgentina 1,8001,118
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8391,764
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9441,208
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5268,405
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8139,205
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,9904,343
ParakouBenin 6,1393,815
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6481,024
ParacatuBrazil 742461
ParanaBrazil 1,254779
ParanaguaBrazil 615382
ParanaibaBrazil 904562
ParintinsBrazil 2,6881,670
ParnaibaBrazil 2,2101,374
Passo FundoBrazil 1,099683
Patos De MinasBrazil 593369
PaulistanaBrazil 1,6581,030
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,593990
Pedra AzulBrazil 794493
PeixeBrazil 1,335830
PetrolinaBrazil 1,532952
PicosBrazil 1,7721,101
PiraiBrazil 8251
PirenopolisBrazil 993617
PompeuBrazil 453282
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,286799
Porto De MozBrazil 2,5511,585
Porto UniaoBrazil 880547
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7141,687
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,124699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,474916
PosseBrazil 1,037644
PlevenBulgaria 10,1006,276
PlovdivBulgaria 10,0376,237
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,40110,192
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1936,955
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8336,732
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3975,218
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2815,146
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4555,875
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3517,053
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0004,971
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7426,054
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3726,445
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3937,080
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8867,386
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0686,256
ParronChile 2,9541,836
Puerto AysenChile 3,6542,271
Puerto MonttChile 3,4602,150
Punta ArenasChile 4,0802,535
PingbianChina 17,51410,883
PeralesColombia 4,6162,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1782,596
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8263,620
PragueCzech Republic 9,8846,142
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5103,424
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5183,429
PoloDominican Republic 5,4873,410
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5983,479
PichilingueEcuador 4,6072,863
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7032,923
PuyoEcuador 4,4432,761
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0326,234
ParisFrance 9,1645,695
PerpignanFrance 8,6905,400
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,6445,993
Port-GentilGabon 6,1223,804
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,5763,465
PotsdamGermany 9,9826,203
PatrasGreece 9,5885,958
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,1946,956
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2265,733
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7912,977
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5793,467
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,1263,807
PecsHungary 9,8416,115
PambanIndia 13,7158,523
PuneIndia 13,4958,386
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2619,483
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,09810,004
PadovaItaly 9,4145,850
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4195,853
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,9855,584
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,9755,577
PantelleriaItaly 8,8025,469
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2765,764
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8425,495
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2855,770
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3445,807
PiacenzaItaly 9,2505,748
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,1985,716
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3685,822
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1585,691
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3275,796
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1785,703
PrizziItaly 8,9655,571
PakseLaos 16,64410,342
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6329,714
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1806,326
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1776,324
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,12110,639
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,6726,010
PatheinMyanmar 15,5779,680
PutaoMyanmar 16,0339,963
PyiMyanmar 15,6819,744
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2438,851
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9187,406
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9197,407
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2997,643
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,0263,745
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2613,891
PohangNorth Korea 18,38911,427
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,94011,148
PadidanPakistan 13,1578,176
PanjgurPakistan 12,7717,936
ParachinarPakistan 13,4838,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6637,869
PeshawarPakistan 13,6248,466
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,24510,095
PilarParaguay 1,589988
PiscoPeru 3,6262,253
PiuraPeru 4,4712,779
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9811,852
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,59610,935
PoznanPoland 10,1846,329
PrzemyslPoland 10,3596,437
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9484,939
PortalegrePortugal 7,8514,879
Porto Portugal 7,9654,950
PavelecRussia 11,5677,188
PecoraRussia 12,7877,946
PermRussia 12,6967,890
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,19110,061
PetrozavodskRussia 11,6087,213
PjatigorskRussia 11,4657,125
PoronajskRussia 17,03910,588
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,1856,950
Providenja BayRussia 14,1678,803
PskovRussia 11,1216,911
PodorSenegal 5,3653,334
PopradSlovakia 10,1616,314
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,7154,173
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1444,440
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4235,234
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7278,530
Port SudanSudan 9,9166,162
ParamariboSuriname 3,4552,147
PiteňSweden 11,2196,972
PalmyraSyria 10,6996,648
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,8466,740
PhetchabunThailand 16,22010,079
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,14210,031
PhraeThailand 16,16910,048
PhuketThailand 15,5889,686
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,5929,689
Prachin BuriThailand 16,15810,041
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,9119,887
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2222,624
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,0065,596
PoltavaUkraine 11,0936,893
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7101,062
PradoUruguay 1,8341,140
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,7661,098
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3155,167
Pana, IlUsa 8,4105,226
Paoli, InUsa 8,2005,096
Paris, IlUsa 8,3975,218
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3435,806
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6534,755
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5765,329
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6585,380
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8815,519
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7716,693
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5704,704
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Perry, OkUsa 8,6545,378
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7354,807
Philo, OhUsa 8,0715,015
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6075,970
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4685,884
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1855,086
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1975,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0274,988
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7884,839
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7464,814
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2575,131
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1876,330
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5365,305
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9904,965
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1646,938
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0034,973
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8304,866
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1646,938
Portage, WiUsa 8,7825,457
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9044,912
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0326,855
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8245,483
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2345,117
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7636,688
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5924,718
Princeton, InUsa 8,2335,116
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7554,819
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3345,800
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1292,566
PetaukeZambia 7,8304,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -