Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio De Janeiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio De Janeiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio De Janeiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4158,336
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0488,108
KhostAfghanistan 13,4638,366
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4198,339
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,5282,814
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8238,590
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6465,994
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,6117,215
KandiBenin 6,2863,906
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1146,907
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9315,550
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9325,551
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0116,842
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5285,921
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2045,098
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6587,866
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6357,230
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3085,784
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2415,121
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0708,743
KashiChina 14,0598,736
KunmingChina 16,54610,282
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6114,108
KhargaEgypt 9,5885,958
KosseirEgypt 9,9536,185
KajaaniFinland 11,4197,096
KuopioFinland 11,3497,052
KuusamoFinland 11,5647,186
KarlsruheGermany 9,4865,895
KasselGermany 9,7156,037
KonstanzGermany 9,4285,859
KumasiGhana 5,5923,475
KalamataGreece 9,5375,927
KerkiraGreece 9,5435,930
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5655,944
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0196,226
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5116,532
KankanGuinea 5,2253,247
KindiaGuinea 4,9313,064
KissidougouGuinea 5,0893,162
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,1898,196
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,69010,993
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,69010,993
KeszthelyHungary 9,8296,108
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8866,143
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,0649,361
KotaIndia 13,8718,620
KozhikodeIndia 13,4418,353
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0639,982
KermanIran 12,1927,576
KermanshahIran 11,4467,113
Khoram AbadIran 11,5127,154
KilkennyIreland 9,0875,647
KingstonJamaica 5,8293,622
KagoshimaJapan 18,87211,727
KanazawaJapan 18,49511,493
KaruizawaJapan 18,51211,504
KatsuuraJapan 18,61411,567
KawaguchikoJapan 18,60411,560
KitamiesashiJapan 17,51210,882
KobeJapan 18,69611,618
KochiJapan 18,78811,675
KofuJapan 18,58811,551
KumagayaJapan 18,52311,511
KumamotoJapan 18,76111,658
KumejimaJapan 18,93311,765
KureJapan 18,68911,614
KushiroJapan 17,67810,985
KutchanJapan 17,76411,039
KyotoJapan 18,66511,599
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,4808,998
KitaleKenya 8,8435,495
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3297,040
KufraLibya 8,8825,520
KaunasLithuania 10,7196,661
KlaipedaLithuania 10,6246,602
KybartaiLithuania 10,6476,616
KarongaMalawi 8,2625,134
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8749,864
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,09510,623
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6269,710
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,9029,882
KuantanMalaysia 15,8219,832
KuchingMalaysia 16,29310,124
KayesMali 5,4023,357
KeniebaMali 5,2833,283
KidalMali 6,6724,146
KitaMali 5,4293,373
KoutiaMali 5,6793,529
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,36510,169
KisinevMoldova 10,5976,585
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,82710,457
KhatgalMongolia 15,6139,702
KhovdMongolia 15,1579,419
KhujirtMongolia 15,9769,928
KhutagMongolia 15,8309,837
KenitraMorocco 7,4444,626
KalewaMyanmar 15,6799,743
KathaMyanmar 15,8999,880
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7069,760
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5269,648
KengtungMyanmar 16,18710,059
KhamtiMyanmar 15,8549,852
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1443,818
KathmanduNepal 14,8519,228
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3388,910
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0377,480
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,8757,379
KarioiNew Zealand 11,9997,457
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0567,492
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
KanoNigeria 6,8404,250
KangnungNorth Korea 18,20011,310
KarasjokNorway 11,5987,207
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,3636,440
KristiansandNorway 10,1746,322
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5486,555
KhasabOman 11,9967,455
KarachiPakistan 12,9918,073
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0088,084
KhanpurPakistan 13,4438,354
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0378,101
KororPalau 18,26511,350
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1566,311
KlodzkoPoland 10,0396,238
KoszalinPoland 10,2696,381
KrakowPoland 10,1996,338
KalakanRussia 16,0699,985
KaliningradRussia 10,5336,546
KamenskoeRussia 15,0929,379
KandalaksaRussia 11,7467,299
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,2317,600
KazanRussia 12,2407,606
KemRussia 11,7527,303
KerchRussia 11,0336,856
KhabarovskRussia 17,16510,666
KirenskRussia 15,5089,637
KirovRussia 12,3257,659
KljuciRussia 15,8179,829
KolpasevRussia 14,2408,849
KorfRussia 15,2809,495
KostromaRussia 11,7997,332
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,1128,770
KotlasRussia 12,2197,593
KrasnodarRussia 11,2166,969
KrasnojarskRussia 12,8758,000
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7797,941
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8919,253
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,7237,906
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,2687,624
KurganRussia 13,2508,233
KurskRussia 11,2937,017
KyraRussia 16,34210,155
KigaliRwanda 8,2145,104
KoldaSenegal 5,0273,124
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9903,101
KosiceSlovakia 10,2006,338
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7434,190
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,91611,133
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7578,549
KadugliSudan 8,7785,455
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,3575,815
KassalaSudan 9,6455,993
KhartoumSudan 9,2795,766
KostiSudan 9,1725,699
KalmarSweden 10,4456,491
KaresuandoSweden 11,4377,107
KarlstadSweden 10,4986,524
KristianstadSweden 10,2956,397
KamishliSyria 11,0496,866
KanchanaburiThailand 15,9719,925
Khlong YaiThailand 16,21610,077
Khon KaenThailand 16,38810,184
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,0669,984
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,26510,107
KairouanTunisia 8,5915,339
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7236,664
KarsTurkey 11,3387,046
KastamonuTurkey 10,6546,620
KayseriTurkey 10,6606,624
KonyaTurkey 10,3936,458
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6797,879
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8127,961
KinlossUk 9,6846,017
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2136,968
KievUkraine 10,8746,757
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1136,905
KirovogradUkraine 10,8876,765
KlepininoUkraine 10,8876,765
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,9966,833
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5566,560
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9326,793
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,4575,255
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5966,585
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7485,436
Keene, NhUsa 7,9024,910
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2635,134
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1435,681
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7234,178
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4765,889
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5178,400
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7235,420
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8196,723
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8154,856
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2858,255
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6118,458
KabompoZambia 7,1334,432
KabweZambia 7,5374,683
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5424,687
KafirondaZambia 7,5704,704
KaomaZambia 7,1514,444
KasamaZambia 7,9704,953
KasempaZambia 7,3044,539
KawambwaZambia 7,7774,833
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5674,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -